質問
最終更新日:
2018年11月28日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
まよっちゃうは英語でなんですか。 を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- 日本語
まよっちゃう
I can't decide whether I choose this or that!
This phrase is used when someone has lots of choices and can't decide which to choose, and this comes from the verb, "まよう", which means "get lost".
Can you imagine you get lost in your mind with lots of choices in front of you?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (アメリカ)