質問
最終更新日:
2018年12月2日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
You’ll get a much better resale value if you ever decide to part ways (or upgrade). とはどういう意味ですか?
I can't understand what exactly "part ways" means. Please help!
回答
2018年12月11日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (アメリカ)
"Part ways" -to let go; to detach oneself from an object or person. Example: You need to "part way" with your girlfriend/boyfriend.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?