質問
最終更新日:
2018年12月4日
- 英語 (イギリス)
-
日本語
-
スウェーデン語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
保護する と 護る はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
Both verbs mean to protect something/somebody from difficulty, danger or any harms from outside, but there are some differences.
保護する is to keep sth/sb in a safe position or situation
ガラスをフィルムで保護する
Protect glass with a film
肌をUVから保護する
Protect skin from UV rays
難民を保護する
Protect refugees
護る is less commonly used and means to protect something very important like
恋人を護る
Protect my lover
国を護る
Protect my home country
子供を護る
Protect my kids
and so forth
FYI 守る is also mamoru and is more often used than 護る and has wide meanings like
約束を守る
keep my words
一塁を守る
play first base (in baseball)
環境を守る
protect environment
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)