質問
最終更新日:
2018年12月8日
- ベトナム語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
フィンランド語
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
Hanoi to have 25 new parks と Hanoi will have 25 new parks はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
I think for the first sentence you're trying to say "Hanoi has 25 new parks", which is the present tense, meaning there are currently 25 new parks in Hanoi, and the second sentence is in the future tense, meaning there will be 25 new parks in Hanoi at some point in the future, but there aren't at the moment
I hope this makes sense 😊
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
The first is not a correct sentence, but would be used in titles of newspaper or news headlines - it is traditional in English to shorten proper sentences in this usage. For example "PM to resign next Thursday", "Floods predicted tomorrow"
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?