質問
最終更新日:
2018年12月12日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
ドイツ語
-
日本語
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
make fun of, tease
Could you give me some examples with these two vocabularies? を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フィリピン語 準ネイティブ
Make fun of:
"My friend always makes fun of me."
"I made fun of her for tripping."
"I like to make fun of people."
Tease:
(As a noun) "That woman is such a tease."
(As a verb) "My friend always teases me."
"Make fun of" and "tease" are both very similar and you can usually interchange the two of them. "Tease", however, may also be used as a noun and it means someone who teases/plays a joke on another person.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- 韓国語
I was going to make fun of you for asking such a silly question, but I don't think I am to tease anyone when he/she is simply trying to learn.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?