質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2016年10月25日
日本語 に関する質問
すいません と すみません と 誰が使う?「すいません」って人気があるの? はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
すいません is not correct Japanese, but many Japanese use すいません. So you can use both. When you write something formal, you should use すみません.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
@Ag47: Thanks for the advice! So does it sound cooler to use すいません? Do u personally use one or the other?
- 日本語
@Dani_Elfish: If you use すみません, you will give an impression that you are polite. When you use すいません, you will give an impression that you are used to Japanese. I mainly use すいません, because this is a little easier for Japanese people to pronounce. In many situations, Japanese people prefer easier expressions to pronounce. haha
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
- 日本語
I usually say すいません。
But I always write すみません。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
Never use すいません in any formal situations like when you are talking to your customer. It never makes you sound sincere. They will never react to your words when you say すいません, but some people might even get upset about your impolite manner and you will lose a potential patron every time you use the word.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
@ecaux: wow! I didn't know すいません will sound that rude to that extent If used incorrectly. Thanks for your help!