質問
最終更新日:
2016年10月25日
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
ドイツ語
-
ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
clerk と worker と employee はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
So, in this case it seems that the word clerk mean assistant. It is an older use of the word.
In the modern world clerk typically means a person who handles money. They would still be described as employees. Ther term worker implies manual labor as a form of employment.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
@therealfishy: Thank you for your response! It seems that clerk in fact has the same meaning as assistant. I don't know why it didn't occur to me.