質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2018年12月18日
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
both hardware and software work?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Hardware is the computer. Software is the program to use on the computer.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
退会したユーザー
@jinnijinni@Roarin78@jinnijinni Thank you! Oh it was may bad 😵 I mean I didn't get how "so much as" works in the sentence well. So the sentence means "your" hardware and software are both okay but there is still something wrong?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
no, it means that the problem is mainly within the software :)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
@Roarin78 Thank you! so "so much as" here works like "but"? it's not your hardware but your software? and the use isn't in my dictionary and I got stuck...
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@massive it can mean "but rather" in this case. It does mean that the hardware is not the problem.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
Hello! Thank you for the excellent publication. I read with great interest. I also want to say that I recently read a wonderful article on this topic on the Internet, right here https://anderbot.com/windows/apps/?id=9nblggh33n0n This is really very interesting. I recommend reading at your leisure.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?