質問
最終更新日:
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
i will be happy to chat
"しゃべることをして幸せです"w
しゃべれて幸せです
話せて幸せです
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- ヘブライ語
どうもありがとう😊
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- ヘブライ語
what form are the verbs しゃべれて、 話せて?
is it like : to be able to speak so .. im happy to be able to speak with you?
- 日本語
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
is it like : to be able to speak so .. im happy to be able to speak with you?
Yes, that’s right.
しゃべることをして幸せです is a literal translation. Japanese can understand, but we don’t say like this.
You can say same phrase in both of them.
I’ll be happy to chat.→しゃべれて幸せです。or しゃべることができて幸せです。
I’ll be happy to be able to chat.→ 〃 or 〃
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- ヘブライ語
わかりました😊 ありがとうございます
退会したユーザー
意味が通じない
しゃべれて←very casual. means 'to be able to chat'
話せて←both casual and formal. sounds smarter. means 'to be able to chat/talk'.
if you imply 'I want to chat', It's more accurate to say
'お話しできればうれしいです (ohanashi dekireba ureshii-desu)' (←I'll be happy if we can talk).
この回答は役に立ちましたか?