質問
最終更新日:
2018年12月22日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
-
スペイン語 (コロンビア)
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
What's the difference between 還る and 帰る?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
The letter “還” includes the meaning “circular⭕️”.
“還る” means not only “to go back to the first place” also includes(or implies) “through a lot of event, peril, and struggling such as an adventure”.
“帰る” means simply “to go back”.
ex:
🚀アポロ13号は、多くの危険を乗り越えて地球に還った。
Apollo 13 went back to the earth overcoming a lot of peril.
🏠家に帰る。I go back home.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)