質問
最終更新日:
2018年12月24日
- 英語 (イギリス)
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
ノルウェー語
-
ドイツ語
ノルウェー語 に関する質問
What is the difference between du and deg and how do you use them?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- ノルウェー語
du is the subject pronoun and deg is the object pronoun. It's just like I vs. me, she vs. her, he vs. him (and so on) in English, but Norwegian has it for "you" as well.
the full list of subject and object pronouns:
subject - object
jeg - meg (I - me)
du - deg (you - you)
han - han/ham (he - him)
hun - henne (she - her)
vi - oss (we - us)
dere - dere (you all - you all)
de - dem (they - them)
example sentences with du and deg:
-du liker henne (you like her)
you are the one doing the liking, so it's the subject, and you choose "du"
-hun liker deg (she likes you)
you are the one being liked, so it's the object, and you choose "deg"
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)