質問
最終更新日:
2019年1月5日
- 中国語 (簡体字) 準ネイティブ
-
日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
on aboard と on board はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Abroad means across like across the ocean. Example: She was going to study abroad in America. Ah-bra-d
Board is a piece of wood. And pronounced differently. B-oh-er-d
He nailed the Boards together.
Boardgame: monopoly is a boardgame. (Games on a wood plank)
Bored is also pronounced the same: Meaning you have nothing to do and lack entertainment. Example: Sarah was bored with her English homework.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?