質問
最終更新日:
2016年10月29日
- アラビア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
btw は 英語 (アメリカ) で何と言いますか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- アラビア語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Btw is a shortened form of "By the Way". It is the first letter of the words put together
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- アラビア語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@ammar_elgabry: No I wish I did. I am using a translating program to say your words in English
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- アラビア語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Only one fluently. I know a little bit of French because I took two years of French class in high school.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I tried learning Arabic once because I have a friend who lives in Jordan.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- アラビア語
- アラビア語
- アラビア語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Yes I am. It is just intimidating because it is so different from my own language.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- アラビア語
- アラビア語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@ammar_elgabry: Facebook would be better because I don't want to post my number in public. I added you
この回答は役に立ちましたか?