質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2019年1月10日
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
匂い と 臭い と 香り はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
匂い smell
臭い odor, stink
香り aroma, scent, fragrance
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
匂い is good smell. You can use this with food, drink, frower etc. And pronounce is "Nioi".
臭い is bad smell. You can use this with dirt, bad smell food like natto, and something sharp smell. The pronounce is "Nioi" or "Kusai".
"Nioi" is noun, but "Kusai" is adjective.
香り is also good smell. It's scent. You can use this with perfume, frowers, drink, and so on.
I suppose 香り is more understandable when you smell good. Because 匂い and 臭い are same pronounce.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
- 日本語