質問
最終更新日:
2019年1月10日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
日本語 に関する質問
承認するとういうのと承知するが同じ意味しているか は 日本語 で何と言いますか?
回答
2019年1月11日
最も役に立った回答
- 日本語
Each has quite wide range of meanings. Among various meanings, we can find "acknowledge" and "accept" in both words which are similar each other.
But 承認 contains connotation of "giving permission" stronger than 承知.
It brings tendency of different usage as 承認 is used higher position person does 承認 to lower one, while 承知 is freer without such relationship.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?