質問
最終更新日:
2019年1月10日
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
- フランス語 (フランス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
ポルトガル語 (ポルトガル)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
More on that later. とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@MoniqueP It means that the speaker will talk about that subject later.
Like "Tomorrow there'll be a test. But more on that later, for now let's begin the lesson."
It means that later on in the lesson the teacher will talk about the test.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?