質問
最終更新日:
2019年1月15日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
日本語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
can't have you run down by one of these motorized Chicago cowboys or mugged and rolled on State Street? とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
"can't have you run down by one of these motorized Chicago cowboys" means they don't want you to get high by the crazy drivers.
"or mugged and rolled on state street" means or robbed and killed on a street named "state street".
この回答は役に立ちましたか?