質問
最終更新日:
2019年1月18日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
ドイツ語
-
日本語
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
It’s just you’re raking leaves. とはどういう意味ですか?
The whole paragraph is "It’s just you’re raking leaves. You just put it in your mouth and you just scrape your tongue."
Please explain it in English!
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Is this paragraph about how to clean your tongue? Or how to use a tongue scraper?
“Its just you are raking leaves.” That doesn’t make sense. I need more details to figure it out. But, a “rake” is about the size of a broom, but has claw like hand instead of bristle brush at the bottom...and it is used to gather leaves together when they fall from the tree. So, that is called “rake” What you are doing is “raking the leaves.”
The next sentence seems like they are telling you how to use a “tongue scraper” to clean off the white coating on your tongue when you brush your teeth in the morning.
I have one...i think the person telling you how to use a tongue scraper, by saying that “it is like raking leaves.”
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
@Bausie_Muas This paragraph is about how to use tongue scraper. It's very kind of you to help me. !!
@Bausie_Muas This paragraph is about how to use tongue scraper. It's very kind of you to help me. !!