質問
最終更新日:
2016年11月2日
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
スペイン語 (メキシコ)
日本語 に関する質問
この世に偶然なんてないわあるのは『必然』だけ と この世で全てのことに偶然なんてない。全てに必然的な理由がある はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
If there's no difference in their meaning, which one sounds more natural? Thank you!!
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
@VicttorBruken: Both of your Japanese sentence is a little bit unnatural. So the correct expressions are "この世に偶然なんてないわ。あるのは「必然」だけ。" and "この世の全ては偶然ではない。全てに必然的な理由がある。"
These two sentences express exactly the same meaning. The literal translation of the former into English is " There is no coincidence in this world. There is only inevitability."
and that of the latter is " Nothing in this world is caused by coincidence. All things have reasons which can be explained by inevitability"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
Both mean the same.The first one is simple and better to me.この世に偶然なんてない。あるのは「必然」だけ。
偶然なんてないわ➡偶然なんてない
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
- 日本語
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)