質問
最終更新日:
2019年1月22日
- イタリア語
-
日本語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
"よろしくお願いします" を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
@Siwoww
いろいろとお手数をおかけしますが、よろしくお願いします。
Thank you for your cooperation in advance.
これからもよろしくお願いします。
I'm looking forward to seeing you next time.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- イタリア語
@kaju100 kaaajuさん!本当にありがとう!
May I ask what meaning do you relate to 「よろしく」and「お願い」in these two cases?
- 日本語
@Siwoww
We use よろしくお願いします in several cases, and some cases may sound too negative for non-japanese speakers. The original meaning word by word would be:
よろしく in good condition お願いします please
so the direct translation is "Please deal with things/us/me in good condition/attitude".
I will translate two sentences based on that.
いろいろとお手数をおかけしますが、よろしくお願いします。
I might ask you a lot of annoying things, but I hope you deal with things in good condition/attitude.
This seems too negative for a salutation, so I changed the translation into above, which is hard to translate in Japanese, too.
これからも、よろしくお願いします。(at the time of saying good bye)
From now on too, I hope you deal with me in good attitude.
This seems unnatural too, instead I wrote the below as an alternative expression.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- イタリア語
@kaju100 This answer is literally perfect and helps me a lot.
This is what I was looking for in order to comprehend the logic behind the term.
ありがとうございます!!
Thank you a lot!
P.s. Your profile picture is amazing and very funny 🤣
This is what I was looking for in order to comprehend the logic behind the term.
ありがとうございます!!
Thank you a lot!
P.s. Your profile picture is amazing and very funny 🤣