質問
最終更新日:
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
不自然
Does it mean “Since woke up, I have felt bad”?
If so, “起きたら気持ち悪いです” is correct.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@ocean_bag I was trying to say "I woke up feeling bad" :/
- 日本語
不自然
@Kryaix I got it👍
Even though it's particular expression, “目覚めが悪かったです” is general.
I woke up feeling bad (this morning).
→(けさは)目覚めが悪かったです。
(Kesawa) Mezamega warukatta desu.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
不自然
@Kryaix By the way, “気持ち悪い” literally means “I come to vomit🤮”, and indicates pretty bad health condition.
Guessed by your sentence, I think it's not severe as using the word “気持ち悪い”.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?