質問
最終更新日:
2019年1月29日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (コロンビア)
-
日本語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
駅まで歩きますと大学まで走ります。
何故? 「に」は間違いですか? は 日本語 で何と言いますか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (コロンビア)
@Tomomi_T But why 「まで」instead?
I mean, does it sound like talking about a routine or something?
What did you understand at first time?
- 日本語
If you will use "に", that will change the following.
駅に向かって歩きます。大学に向かって走ります。
It means "I walk for the station." rather than "I walk to the station." So, you might go the other place.
When you just want to use "に",
徒歩で駅に行きます。走って大学に行きます。 are correct.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
Yes, you can't say 駅に歩きます/大学に走ります。
This is very difficult to explain, but let me try.
One of major function of に particle is a destination-marker.
私は駅に行きます。
=I go to the station.
「行く」 is a verb to express someone moves to some place, so often focusing just where you reach or a goal. So,に-particle fits here.
歩く 走る expresses how to move, focusing more on a route, or where you move along.
駅まで歩きます。
I walk (from here) to the station.
駅まで shows its route.
Also, you can use を-particle to show a route.
運動場を走った。
散歩道を歩きます。
I hope I could help you a little.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (コロンビア)