質問
最終更新日:
2019年1月31日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- インドネシア語 準ネイティブ
- ジャワ語
-
日本語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
生 mean and why in japan says 生 when order
ing beer or something else とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
The original meaning of 生 is “raw”. But derived from the meaning, it can be used to refer to previous/fresher states of something.
I don’t remember how beer is made in detail, but 生ビール is fresher than canned beers (the latter is more oxidized).
So, the conclusion is that to differentiate the fresher beer from the other kinds of beer, 生 is placed before ビール.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- インドネシア語 準ネイティブ
- ジャワ語