質問
最終更新日:
2019年2月2日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
-
日本語
-
ロシア語
-
ドイツ語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
度して or (どして) とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
退会したユーザー
2019年2月2日
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
@arto I see a blog with the word (どして)
Only hiragana but I don’t know what means.
退会したユーザー
@kurusukimihito7 Actually it is not really understandable by itself. We don't use that word very much.
I could have a few assumptions:
1) the old form of "どうして (why)
Also sometimes people pronunciate "どして" as ”どうして” in conversation.
2) the conjugation of a verb "度する"
The dictionary says 度する means 納得させる, but I don't think this is really used in daily life. This word is often used in a negative form as 度し難い
If you don't mind, I might be more sure if I could see the blog itself.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
@arto Oh I now is more good, so どうして is why right ?
Maybe the guy who post the blog, he write the blog bad.
But thanks I learn two more words to my vocabulary !
退会したユーザー