質問
最終更新日:
2019年2月4日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
中国語 (繁体字、香港)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
leftover を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I have some food left over, do you want some?
I'll just have leftovers for dinner.
In the US, restaurants give you big portions of food, so you can take it home and eat it left over the next day.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Why would I date your old boyfriend. I don’t want your leftovers.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I love my cold leftover pizza. (Adj)
We can have leftovers for lunch tomorrow.
(Noun)
I don’t want your leftover soup.
(Adj)
Leftover - something (usually food) that is extra; a surplus
When it is a noun it is usually plural. I can’t think of any singular examples.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)