質問
最終更新日:
2016年11月6日
- スペイン語 (ベネズエラ)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
What did he say?
ring or wring?
My guess is 'ring' meaning 'to remind', right?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
hm, I guess that's what that means. maybe it's short for "ring a bell" which means to sound familiar. "I'm not sure if I've seen that movie, but the description rings a bell"
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (ベネズエラ)
@SCDP: That's all needed to know, thank you very much! 👍