質問
最終更新日:
2019年2月9日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ポーランド語
-
日本語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
社会 と 世間 はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- 日本語
社会 is a common word meaning society. It is used in many ways from daily conversation to academic articles. 世間 can also mean "society" but it sounds a little more casual and is used a little like "people" or "world" as in 彼女は世間知らずだ。 She is ignorant of the world. we don't say 彼女は社会知らずだ。 On the other hand, 彼らは社会を改革しようとした They tried to reform society. but we don't say 彼らは世間を改革しようとした
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
世間 is used for a society in which ordinary people live.
社会 is used for societies, objectively.
e.g.
世間話をする。 (世間 should be used for a typical / general society)
彼は世間知らずだ。 (社会 isn't used).
私は就職して、初めて世間(/社会)を知った。
この地域の社会は複雑だ。 (社会 should be used to show a specific society)
社会に出て活躍したい。 (社会 should be used for an adult society)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?