質問
最終更新日:
2015年6月5日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
she ain't gone be no beauty queen は 英語 (アメリカ) で何と言いますか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It's already in English so I don't quite understand your question. Did you want to know what it means?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
It means she think that she is not beauty queen herself?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
The person speaking is saying that the person they are talking about is either 'not very pretty' or 'will never become very pretty.'
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
Actually I 'm reading a book "the help" in english
So I 'm not sure this sentence meaning ^^
- 韓国語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Really? Haha That's a good book. ^~^ The person speaking is just saying that the person she's talking about 'is not' or 'will not ever' be pretty enough to be in beauty pageant.
(A beauty pageant is a talent show where girls compete to be called the prettiest female.)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?