質問
最終更新日:
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字)
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
You can say "Naps are awesome."
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字)
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
Sorry I don't understand much Japanese 😝 but basically if a noun is countable, you either have to add "a", "the", or use the plural form. When you use the plural form, you're saying that in general, all naps are great.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?