質問
最終更新日:
2016年11月9日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
韓国語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
(you knw its ain't science )what does that mean??science here refers to success??
p.s.its a weibo published by Kris...for his new song 《july》made abig success とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
do you mean "it isnt rocket science"? it means that the idea they are expressing is easy to understand. I am bad at understanding lyrics, but it looks like hes saying she earned whats coming her way, and anyone could see that she earned that.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字)
yep.....he used a ROCKET expression ......I didn't see that:(
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字)