質問
最終更新日:
2019年2月27日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
What does 'in a vacuum' mean in this?
'which souls game was bad? DS3 was pretty lame, but this is only in comparison to demon souls / dark souls. IN A VACUUM it's ok, but it was by far the worst of the series. it sucks because it had potential to be amazing, but they took shortcuts and never fixed the game. '
does it mean 'when not considering any other series, it's a good game' ?
回答
2019年2月27日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (アメリカ)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
- スペイン語 (メキシコ) 準ネイティブ
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 韓国語