質問
最終更新日:
2019年3月2日
- フィンランド語
-
ドイツ語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Who or what might be SPOON-FED by? A vet? An academic? A manager? とはどういう意味ですか?
can you help me with my questions? click my profile, then click questions. please answer the unanswered Qs (check page 1, 3, 7, 9, and so on) and I'll feature your answer (might do the next day). thanks!
回答
2019年3月2日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It depends what context you use it in. For example and infant has to be spoon fed. It could also mean that someone is being handed everything in life. For example, “ Cassie gets spoon fed by her parents all the time. She never has to do anything for herself.”
この回答は役に立ちましたか?