質問
最終更新日:
2019年3月2日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
- スペイン語 (コロンビア) 準ネイティブ
-
日本語
-
ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
川 and 河 違いは何ですか? を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
originally,we use 川 for Japanese rivers and 河 for foreign rivers
利根川
ナイル河
but we usually use 川, and we now write it like ナイル川.
by the way, I feel that we use 川 for stream and 河 for river.
i guess it's difference is size
小川 大河 河川
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
「川」は 自然(しぜんnatural)の ものです。
For example : ミシシッピ川 Mississippi River
「河」は 人工(じんこうartificial)の ものです。
For example : パナマ運河(うんが) Panama Canal
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
I googled, and it says,
''The difference is the size.
川 is from the form=hieroglyphics, and 河 is used in China like 黄河(the Yellow River). The Yellow River is so wide, large and S-shaped, so 河 is used that kind of rivers. But in Japan, there aren't such wide, large,and S-shaped rivers, so we use 川 in Japan.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
- スペイン語 (コロンビア) 準ネイティブ