質問
最終更新日:
2019年3月7日
- 英語 (イギリス)
-
日本語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
-で... と -なので、... と なのですから はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
2019年3月25日
最も役に立った回答
- 日本語
私の兄はいつも寝不足で、眠たそうにしている。
My brother is always sleep deprived and looks sleepy.
-で...has a lot of meaning, so it is hard to show them all here.
I think this website will be useful. http://www.guidetojapanese.org/learn/grammar/ve...
In this example, で expresses the relation of cause and effect.
彼は努力家なので、いつも寝る間も惜しんで勉強している。
He is diligent, so he always studies without sparing time for sleep.
なので expresses the relation of cause and effect only.
And なので expresses the relation of cause and effect more clearly than で.
彼は努力家なのですから、寝る間も惜しんで勉強するでしょう。
He will study without sparing time for sleep because he is diligent.
なのですから is same as above.
However, なのですから is always used with でしょう (でしょう means will), so people use it when they predict.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?