質問
最終更新日:
2019年3月9日
- ベトナム語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
韓国語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
You’re so extra とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Like if you drop something you act like your foot was cut off
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It can also mean that you're overdramatic.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
When people try to hard. Let’s say...someone goes to a casual party, but they wear really fancy clothes.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It means that you are being over the top, or maybe you got super dressed up for a simple occasion for example.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?