質問
最終更新日:
2019年3月10日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
ハワイ語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
The network has truly become a centralized, round-the-clock, mission‑critical asset—with that have come more stringent requirements for availability, reliability, and security. とはどういう意味ですか?
Write additional information here. You can write in any language.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
We can't live without the network at any moment, so it needs maximum care.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@hbjhbj The network has truly become a centralized, round-the-clock, mission‑critical asset because it is needed regarding
availability, reliability, and security. Is this understanding correct?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@mikan1000 not quite.
1) It needs reliability, availability and security because it's mission-critical, NOT the other way around.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It needs care because it's important, NOT it's important because it needs care.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?