質問
最終更新日:
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- フィリピン語
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
I think it should be,
"They always give you a cape to wear only for females tourists because they think this society needs more female superheroes."
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ネパール語
Thank you very much :)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
They always give you a cape to wear, but only to female tourists because they think this society needs more female superheroes.
Your sentence was almost perfect, good job! Advanced tip: "Women" can be used instead of "female" in both places, though some people might disagree: I think it's a different dialect, and would depend on what English-speaking area you are visiting.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- フィリピン語
- ネパール語
Thank you :)