質問
最終更新日:
2019年3月14日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
中国語 (簡体字)
-
中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
MacBook has a camera at the front. It's convenient I guess. この表現は自然ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
MacBooks have a camera in the front. It’s convenient, I guess. (When you are speaking about all MacBooks, you must make the noun plural and change the verb to match the plural word. “In the front” sounds more colloquial to an English speaker, but it is perfectly fine to say “at the front” as well!)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
Thank you ma'am! Thank you everyone!