質問
最終更新日:
2019年3月21日
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ヒンディー語
-
日本語
-
中国語 (繁体字、香港)
-
中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
Can any one please break and explain what the following sentence means?
年末から大変だったんだって?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
I've heard that you've been busy since the end of the year.
or
I've heard that you've had a lot of trouble since the end of the year.
年末から = since the end of the/last year
大変だった = been busy/had a lot of trouble
んだって? = I've heard that...
There is no subject in this sentence because you don't need one.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
I heard you had been in hard times since the end of last year. Have you?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ヒンディー語