質問
最終更新日:
2019年3月26日
- フランス語 (フランス)
-
日本語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
ポルトガル語 (ポルトガル)
日本語 に関する質問
In the following sentence;
寝るの重点は、体を横たえるという体勢にあり、対義語は「起きる」である。
What are "にあり" and "である" for?
Is にあり the equivalent of "で" and であるthe equivalent of "です"?
ありがとうございます。😊 とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
退会したユーザー
2019年3月27日
最も役に立った回答
@SakaeHiraga Yes, that's right.
You shouldn't say て here.
But you should say 寝ること instead of 寝る for the sentence. I failed to point it first, sorry.
寝る is a verb. When you want to say it as a noun, you have to say 寝ること.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
Yes, you can replace them in the way.
Plus, AはBにあり is a formal and rather written style of wording which means "A exist/stay/be in/on B".
である is also a written style of だ/です. Commonly used in books.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フランス語 (フランス)
@izu_jp Thank you!! So if I were to say it at speaking, I'd say: 寝るの重点は、体を横たえるという体勢で、対義語は「起きる」です。
right ? or should I sayて instead of で?
退会したユーザー
@SakaeHiraga Yes, that's right.
You shouldn't say て here.
But you should say 寝ること instead of 寝る for the sentence. I failed to point it first, sorry.
寝る is a verb. When you want to say it as a noun, you have to say 寝ること.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フランス語 (フランス)