質問
最終更新日:
2019年3月31日
- ロシア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
become abundant とはどういう意味ですか?
It's implied that the position become too much for her in terms of such things as competence, ability etc, so she can't have this position?
回答
2019年3月31日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (アメリカ)
it means a big amount or a lot, so in this case, yeah, it means the responsibilities would be too much for her to handle
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?