質問
最終更新日:
2019年4月3日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
韓国語
日本語 に関する質問
What does this translates to in English? ‘許せるという意味というか’ Im not sure if im understanding it right, but does it mean along the lines of “you are forgiving?” Im sorry if im wrong...
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
あまり意味がわからない日本語です。
‘the meaning (that you said/ask) is "able to forgive" or something...’
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
When you would like to say, "you are forgiving.", we say in Japanese "あなたはこころがひろい。It means along the lines of "許すことのできるひと”.
Hope this helps.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
hmm.. it is difficult to image the conversation of using this sentence ‘許せるという意味というか’
ex.
Q. これはどういう意味なんですか?
A. これは許せるという意味というか...
Q. please tell me this meaning
A. this meaning is ah.. forgiving or...
in other case, i feel ‘許せるという意味というか’ is something typo / miss printing...
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
A: You are forgiving?
あなたは許しているの?
B: This meaning is ah.. forgiving or...
これは許しているというか…
Maybe B don't know how B think, feel and forgive.
I think follows.
This meaning is ah..forgiving or forgetting. In other words, I don't care about it anymore.
これは許しているというか、忘れたというか…別の言い方をすれば、もうどうでもいい。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?