質問
最終更新日:
2019年4月4日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
ドイツ語
日本語 に関する質問
Could 「業べイダー卿」be used as a pun?
The 「業」is pronounced karma (the persons name), however it could also be pronounced 「ぎょう」and the suffix is 「きょう」for lord. I wanted a fun star wars pun for the persons name (lord vater from StarWars= ベイダー卿) Does my pun joke make sense to a Japanese speaker?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
Well, he is known as ダース・ベイダー卿 in Japanese, but I should say "業" wouldn't work so well because it's hard to replace or hint ダース. .
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)