質問
最終更新日:
2019年4月5日
- 英語 (イギリス)
-
日本語
-
韓国語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
日本語 に関する質問
苦ぬき from 苦ぬき地蔵尊 とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
Jizo (stone statue) which take your suffering and trouble away.
Hope this helps.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 日本語
@Chaz-Yokohama
苦ぬきkunuki
苦:suffering and trouble
ぬき→ぬく:to take away.
Jizō is in the temple or road side.
川越喜多院苦ぬき地蔵尊 kawagoe kita in kunuki jizō son
https://amanaimages.com/info/infoRF.aspx?Search...
We can understand from it's context.
There are some another Jizō, for example,
とげぬき地蔵 とげ:thorn
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 日本語
- 日本語
@Chaz-Yokohama I translated the Kawagoe Kitain temple web site.
https://www.kawagoe.com/kitain/invocation/jizou/
昭和32年(1952年)に信者がお堂の改築を記念して奉納しました。「苦ぬき地蔵」は「くぎ抜き地蔵尊」とも呼ばれ、その名の通り「すべての苦しみを抜き取ってくれる」と多くの人々に親しまれている。周りを取り囲む色とりどりの地蔵旗は、志納料5000円で事務所で奉納を申し受けている。
地蔵旗:旗を奉納すると願いが叶うといわれている。
In 1952, believers dedicated the Jizou to commemorate the reconstruction of the hall. "kunuki Jizou son" is also called "Kuginuki Jizouson", and as its name suggests, it is familiar to many people, "it will remove all suffering." The various colored Jizo flags surrounding the house are dedicated to the office for a fee of ¥ 5,000.
Jizo Flag: It is said that a wish comes true if you dedicate a flag.
地蔵尊→地蔵(jizou)+尊(son) counter for buddhas
Kuginuki jizou くぎ抜き地蔵 くぎ means a nail
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 日本語
@Chaz-Yokohama そうなんですよ。尊は、仏を数えるのに用います。 https://jisho.org/search/%E5%B0%8A
この”Japanese Dictionary"は、漢字や日本語の意味を調べる時に役に立ちます。
例えば、「釈迦三尊(しゃかさんぞん)」は仏像が三体並んでいます。
http://takimotobukkodo.co.jp/column/%E9%87%88%E...
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)