質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2016年11月18日
日本語 に関する質問
辞める と 辞表 と 辞職 と 退任 はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
辞める and 辞職(する) are verbs and have same meaning like leave, quit.
辞表 is a noun meaning a resignation or letter of resignation, and used like 辞表を書く、辞表を出す.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
- 日本語
辞職 and 辞任 imply voluntarily retiring from the job (辞職) or post (辞任), whereas 退任 indicate someone is retiring from the post either voluntarily or involuntarily.
e.g.
彼は職場を辞職することを決めた (He decided to retire from the office.)
父は来年会長職を辞任する (My father is going to retire as chairman next year.)
彼は取締役から退任させられた (He was forced to retire as a board member.)
Hope this helps.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?