質問
最終更新日:
2019年4月9日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
peasant と farmer はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フィリピン語
Peasant is a farmer with low social status while farmer, well not all farmers are poor or with low social status.
Peasants are more complicated words because we use farmers often because it is not harsh.
I think its better to use farmers and disregard social status 😊
この回答は役に立ちましたか?