質問
最終更新日:
2019年4月13日
- フランス語 (フランス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
韓国語
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
終了した質問
中国語 (繁体字、台湾) に関する質問
請問「阿媽/阿公」是「爺爺/奶奶」還是「外公/外婆」的意思?還是都可以?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
阿嬤=奶奶;阿公=爺爺,"阿嬤、阿公", both are Taiwanese and we will usually called them in father's side. (外公、外婆 are in mother's side) 😊
btw, when you see someone (stranger) who is very very old, and you can call them 阿公/爺爺、阿嬤/奶奶, but don't call them 外公、外婆 because he/she will be confuse to you.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
爺爺/奶奶=父親的家長
外公/外婆=母親的家長
阿媽/阿公=用台語說父親的家長
意思很相近,但其實有些微的差別在。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
In general it applies to both.
However, depends on your family background. If one side of family came from China after ‘49, most likely you will address them as 爺爺 奶奶(or the dialect used by the family). Same if one side of family are local taiwanese of hokkien background (migrated to Taiwan from China around 16th), then you address them as 阿公 阿嬤. 外公 外婆 only used for maternal side though.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?