質問
最終更新日:
2015年6月14日
- ロシア語
-
英語 (イギリス)
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
I like his feeds! とはどういう意味ですか?
Yes, it was about Tumblr. Does it means photos or what?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 韓国語 準ネイティブ
If it is 'I like his feed' it might be referring to something like instagram or tumblr or facebook. I'm not sure though
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ベトナム語
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
"Feed" usually means the posts or updates that someone makes.
"I like his feeds" mean I like the posts that he makes or I like his updates
この回答は役に立ちましたか?