質問
最終更新日:
2019年4月13日
- イディッシュ語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
"hammer" を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
Please give me some example when it is noun and verb ? I feel confused.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Hammer is a pretty tricky word since it can be used as both a noun and verb in the same sentence. Something I can say is "I took my hammer (noun) and hammered (verb) the nail into the wall. You can also use hammer as a word that means they were criticized heavily or insulted. For example I could say "The goalie was hammered with disapproving screams after missing the easy save."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@mehdidamavandi95982 Sure! What do you need help with?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@mehdidamavandi95982 I'm sorry I don't. I thought you were asking a short question. I don't really want to share any of my info with anyone from this site.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?