質問
最終更新日:
2019年4月18日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
could you tell me where you are now ?
could you tell me where are you now ?
where are you 还是 where you are
哪一个才对??? を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
@nightlanstig
Could you tell me where are you now? I have been waiting for you two hours.
Where are you? You told me you where going to school today.
0
likes
1
disagree
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ラトヴィア語 準ネイティブ
- ロシア語
When it comes to questions, the auxiliary/modal verb usually comes before the noun:
“Are you a student?” (Not “You are a student”)
“Can you speak Spanish?” (Not “You can speak Spanish”)
However, when there is more than one verb, just the first one goes in front of the noun to indicate a question. The rest of the sentence should look like a statement:
“Could you tell me (question) who she is (statement)?”
“Is it possible (question) that Jack is here (statement)?”
この回答は役に立ちましたか?